Buckingham, 6032 Langdon Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,635 SqFt (152 m2)
Price
$189/SqFt ($2,034/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224096534
View
Canal
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
*** WATERFRONT HOME ON CANAL *** EXTRA WIDE VIEW IN BACKYARD COMPARED TO MOST HOMES IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD !! This home is completely built now! Comes with Buyer Warranty **Stunning Modern Home with tens of thousands in upgrades**! Welcome to luxury living in th... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 448.17
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Buckingham at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/05/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $309K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,034 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $309K
    Price
    3.03%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,034 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,974 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.9K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,073 m2
    Price Per
    02/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $202 ft2 / $2,172 m2
    Price Per
    12/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,271 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    0.29%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,304 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $348.9K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,297 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,304 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,304 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $360K
    Price
    0.28%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,370 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359K
    Price
    -0.25%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,363 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,369 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    01/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    12/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    12/09/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    11/27/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    $226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Adrian SabatinoKeller Williams Realty Naples • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View