Island Park Woodlands, 6042 Macbeth Ln

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,644 SqFt (153 m2)
Price
$225/SqFt ($2,423/m2)
Type
House
Built
1983
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225017927
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
305 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing Price! Fully remodeled 3 BR POOL HOME in BOATING COMMUNITY. Modern contemporary pool Home with gulf access. Offering a waterfront lifestyle in a boating community with a community boat ramp/ dock to the gulf. 25 minutes to the Gulf. Everything has been... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Rec Facilities
    • Taxes: 1707.02
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Island Park Woodlands at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/16/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,423 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    -1.04%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,423 m2
    Price Per
    05/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $373.9K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,448 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    -1.81%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,455 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $381.9K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,500 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -1.28%
    Change Rate
    $234 ft2 / $2,520 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389.9K
    Price
    -1.19%
    Change Rate
    $237 ft2 / $2,553 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $394.6K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.6K
    Price
    -2.51%
    Change Rate
    $243 ft2 / $2,616 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $409.9K
    Price
    -1.21%
    Change Rate
    $249 ft2 / $2,684 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $414.9K
    Price
    -1.19%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,717 m2
    Price Per
    02/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419.9K
    Price
    $255 ft2 / $2,749 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Amanda CaryCornerstone Coastal Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View