Estada Of Los Paseos, 6105 Via Laguna Ln

608,900-1.71%
$598,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,546 SqFt (144 m2)
Price
$387/SqFt ($4,167/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1980
HOA
$260/MO
MLS Number
R11105385
View
Garden
On Site
309 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
LOCATION! LOCATION! DISCOVER THIS RARE 3/2/GARAGE SUNLIT CORNER VILLA IN GATED ESTADA. HOME BOASTS 2023 LUMINOUS IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, STYLISH TILE FLOORING, SOARING CEILINGS, NO POPCORN, OPEN LAYOUT, ELEGANT FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO OWNER'S RETREAT, SPLIT FLOOR... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-07T12:48:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 7386
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Estada Of Los Paseos at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598.5K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,167 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$608.9K
Price
-0.59%
Change Rate
$394 ft2 / $4,239 m2
Price Per
11/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$612.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,265 m2
Price Per
11/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$612.5K
Price
-0.41%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,265 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-0.45%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,282 m2
Price Per
08/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$617.8K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,301 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$622.8K
Price
$403 ft2 / $4,336 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mandy SiegelThe Property Xperts • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View