Falling Waters Beach Resort, 6630 Beach Resort Dr #3
Condo in Naples, FL 34114

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 23, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,351 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$237/SqFt ($2,550/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1997
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224092406
View
Lake, Pool/Club
Updated
328 Days ago
Page Views
0
SUPER CLEAN, NEWLY PAINTED & PERFECTLY LOCATED right across from the magnificent lazy river pool. Enjoy a peaceful afternoon on your large lanai with the soothing sound & view of the VOLCANO WATERFALL. This FIRST FLOOR unit, 2BR/2B plus GARAGE, is being sold T... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 1224.95
    • Security Information: Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Common, Detached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Falling Waters Beach Resort at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $237 ft2 / $2,550 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    -8.55%
    Change Rate
    $237 ft2 / $2,550 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -4.11%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,788 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -2.67%
    Change Rate
    $270 ft2 / $2,907 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $374.9K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $277 ft2 / $2,987 m2
    Price Per
    02/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -2.53%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,067 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $394.9K
    Price
    $292 ft2 / $3,146 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kathy LimyanskyBerkshire Hathaway FL Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View