Coastal Key, 8572 Big Mangrove Dr

605,000-0.99%
$599,000
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,470
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
3,470 SqFt (322 m2)
Price
$173/SqFt ($1,858/m2)
Type
House
Built
2015
HOA
$296/MO
MLS Number
224034746
View
Preserve
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Coastal Key gem one of the largest in the community, with several spacious living areas and a beautiful million dollar view with no one behind. Built in 2015 and No Chinese Drywall Concerns as seen in older homes. Live the Florida dream in this 3,470 sq ft und... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Security, Street Lights
    • Taxes: 4188.63
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coastal Key at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $173 ft2 / $1,858 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    -4.72%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,877 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,970 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,985 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,016 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $195 ft2 / $2,094 m2
    Price Per
    06/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -0.43%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,137 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $692K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,147 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -3.59%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,168 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $209 ft2 / $2,249 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,295 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -2.47%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,327 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -1.41%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,385 m2
    Price Per
    02/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $780K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,420 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.62%
    Change Rate
    $230 ft2 / $2,479 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $829K
    Price
    -1.31%
    Change Rate
    $239 ft2 / $2,572 m2
    Price Per
    09/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $840K
    Price
    -0.94%
    Change Rate
    $242 ft2 / $2,606 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $848K
    Price
    -0.24%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,631 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -2.3%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,637 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $870K
    Price
    -0.57%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,699 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $875K
    Price
    -1.13%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,714 m2
    Price Per
    05/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $885K
    Price
    -1.12%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,745 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -0.44%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,776 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -2.81%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,789 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    $267 ft2 / $2,869 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mike LucasPollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View