Fernwalk, 8896 Bracken Way

645,000-0.93%
$639,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,585 SqFt (240 m2)
Price
$247/SqFt ($2,661/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$132/MO
MLS Number
225013412
View
Landscaped Area, Preserve
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Super Private large single family home on a preserve in a non-gated subdivision. 15 minutes away to Fort Myers Beach. Spacious and cozy house that includes a large family room with working fireplace, large living room and dinning area next to kitchen. Master b... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 7796.26
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fernwalk at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,661 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -0.62%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,686 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    2.53%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,702 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $633K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,636 m2
    Price Per
    12/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $634.9K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,644 m2
    Price Per
    11/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $638.9K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,660 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639.9K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,665 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,686 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $654.9K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,727 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $659.9K
    Price
    -1.21%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,748 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $668K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,782 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $669K
    Price
    $259 ft2 / $2,786 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ricky ZabielinskiHomeSmart • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View