$424,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,488 SqFt
- $285/SqFt
Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse with beautiful lake views in the highly desirable pine island ridge community. Conveniently located near publix, whole foods, costco, and easy access to i-595. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Major updates include a new roof (2025), a/c (2023), and accordion shutters on all windows for added protection. Enjoy country club living with access to an array of resort-style amenities, including a heated pool, gym, playground, private park trail, basketball courts, tennis and pickleball courts, and an 18-hole golf course. The community also includes a $175 annual food card for use at the club’s two restaurants. The association covers building exterior maintenance, fence repairs, cable, internet, pest control, and lawn care. Property includes 2 assigned parking spaces plus plenty of guest parking.