Puerta Del Sol, 9 NE 20th Ave #403

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 06, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,950 SqFt (181 m2)
Price
$295/SqFt ($3,174/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
$1,559/MO
MLS Number
F10543337
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
135 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live where you like to play **LOW HOA **Turn-Key condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Built in 2005, large corner unit with 1950 sf under air. Original 2/2 that can easily be converted into a 3-bedroom. Open kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops, w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Other
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Marble, Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Other
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2005
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-03T13:21:19.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetFee, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 11921
    • Real Estate Taxes: 585880
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SecurityFence
    • Parking Description: Garage,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 6

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Puerta Del Sol at Deerfield Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,174 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.01%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,174 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.16%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,306 m2
    Price Per
    02/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -4.14%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,450 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $652K
    Price
    0.15%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,599 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $651K
    Price
    0.31%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,594 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    $333 ft2 / $3,582 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maria Duval PARE/MAX FIRST • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View