3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 03, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,069 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$316/SqFt ($3,400/m2)
Type
House
Built
1991
HOA
$742/MO
MLS Number
R10992940
View
Lake
On Site
713 Days
Updated
56 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this fantastic opportunity in THE COLONY at BREAKERS WEST, where membership is optional! Perfectly placed on an exceptional lake lot surrounded by water on two sides (and only one neighbor!), this updated and beautifully customized home is ready for... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1991
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-06-02T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Internet
    • Taxes: 6435.72
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Colony At Breakers West at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $653.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,400 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $653.5K
    Price
    -2.75%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,400 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $672K
    Price
    -0.36%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,496 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $674.4K
    Price
    -0.09%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,509 m2
    Price Per
    07/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,512 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $677K
    Price
    -0.43%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,522 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $679.9K
    Price
    -0.37%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,537 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $682.4K
    Price
    -0.37%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,550 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $684.9K
    Price
    -0.6%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,563 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,585 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689.9K
    Price
    -0.72%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,589 m2
    Price Per
    02/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $694.9K
    Price
    -0.71%
    Change Rate
    $336 ft2 / $3,615 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -0.71%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,641 m2
    Price Per
    12/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $704.9K
    Price
    -0.7%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,667 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $709.9K
    Price
    -0.7%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,693 m2
    Price Per
    10/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $714.9K
    Price
    -0.57%
    Change Rate
    $346 ft2 / $3,719 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $719K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $348 ft2 / $3,741 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724.4K
    Price
    -0.07%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,769 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    $350 ft2 / $3,771 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Angela PappasDouglas Elliman Wellington • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View