Amador, 9197 Campanile Cir
House in Naples, FL 34114

870,000-5.17%
$825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
2,135 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$386/SqFt ($4,159/m2)
Type
House
Built
2013
HOA
$283/MO
MLS Number
225082213
View
Lake
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained residence in Amador at Fiddler’s Creek, offering western exposure, tranquil water views and lush tropical landscaping. This single-family pool and spa home combines comfort, elegance, and modern ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Repairs, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 13825.5
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Amador at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/30/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$825K
Price
-5.17%
Change Rate
$386 ft2 / $4,159 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$870K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$407 ft2 / $4,386 m2
Price Per
01/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$421 ft2 / $4,532 m2
Price Per
12/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$924.9K
Price
$433 ft2 / $4,663 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michelle ThomasPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View