Orchid Tree Of Pine Island Ridge, 9491 Evergreen Pl #304
Condo in Davie, FL 33324

187,500-10.67%
$167,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
940 SqFt (87 m2)
Price
$178/SqFt ($1,918/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$697/MO
MLS Number
F10514381
View
GolfCourse, Lagoon, Pool, Water
On Site
313 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * two restaraunts and lounges * tennis * pickleball * Bocce Bal... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: GolfCourse, Lagoon, Pool, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, None, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • Senior High School: Western
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-09T23:29:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, Internet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 818
  • Real Estate Taxes: 209410
  • Security Information: None
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4
  • Total Units in Complex: 114

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Orchid Tree Of Pine Island Ridge at Davie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$167.5K
Price
-10.67%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,918 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$187.5K
Price
-6.2%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,147 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$199.9K
Price
-9.1%
Change Rate
$213 ft2 / $2,289 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$219.9K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,518 m2
Price Per
07/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$224.9K
Price
$239 ft2 / $2,575 m2
Price Per
Listed by Don Richards PAOld Southern Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View