Mirada, 9551 Albero Ct

539,000-2.6%
$525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,852 SqFt (172 m2)
Price
$283/SqFt ($3,051/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026001415
View
Lake
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 9551 Albero Ct, your dream Florida oasis in the quiet, gated community of Mirada—offering the perfect blend of relaxed coastal living and an unbeatable Fort Myers location. As you step inside, you’ll immediately notice the open-concept floor plan, s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 8216.58
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway Paved, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mirada at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,051 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $291 ft2 / $3,133 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $296 ft2 / $3,191 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    $302 ft2 / $3,249 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sarah SanzicaPalm Paradise Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View