Westland Gardens Club Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 7, 2026
Westland Gardens Club, 1350 W 53rd St #24, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$230,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $217/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Westland Gardens Club
1350 W 53rd St #24, Hialeah, FL 33012
This beautiful 2-bedroom, 1 and 1/2-bathrooms apartment in hialeah offers an unbeatable location. Featuring 1, 060 sq. Ft. Of living space, it includes 2 covered parking spot on the first floor, washer and dryer inside the unit, and a spacious balcony. Just two blocks from westland mall and located right behind publix, with quick access to the palmetto expressway. Enjoy an open view from the balcony overlooking a canal and green area, with no buildings blocking the scenery.
Sold - Feb 25, 2026
Westland Gardens Club, 1350 W 53rd St #33, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$240,000 $11K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Westland Gardens Club
1350 W 53rd St #33, Hialeah, FL 33012
Investors opportunity!!! This is your chance to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a well-located. This spacious unit offers a functional layout, perfect for comfortable living or rental income. Enjoy the convenience of being close to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and more. Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor, this property has solid potential. Buyers are encouraged to complete all due diligence regarding association requirements, rules, and application process. Contact the listing agent for showing details and lockbox access.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 11
Palm East Gardens, 1850 W 56th St #2410, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$185,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 998 SqFt
  • $185/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm East Gardens
1850 W 56th St #2410, Hialeah, FL 33012
Great condo unit with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, big closet space, large living room and dining room, kitchen very spacious with laundry room space and hook-ups for washer and dryer, enclosed balcony that can be converted into 3rd bedroom or office space. Building comes with laundry room, pool, tennis courts, and gym, property is ready to show and live in bring bring your buyers.
Bella Venezia, 575 W 69th St #208, Hialeah, Florida 33014, image 1
$230,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 870 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Condo for sale in Bella Venezia
575 W 69th St #208, Hialeah, FL 33014
Unit 208 at 575 w 69th street in hialeah, florida is a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located in the bella venezia community. With 870 square feet of living space, this second-floor unit offers a bright and spacious layout, central air conditioning, and ample closet space. Built in 1974, the property includes one assigned parking space and access to a community pool. Seller financing available with 25% down! It’s ideally situated near schools, shopping centers, and major highways, making it a convenient choice for families or professionals.
Bella Venezia, 525 W 69th St #207, Hialeah, Florida 33014, image 1
$229,000 $1K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 890 SqFt
  • $257/SqFt
Condo for sale in Bella Venezia
525 W 69th St #207, Hialeah, FL 33014
..
1 - 3 of 11 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/1724
Garden
Canal
0211.5/21,060
North
Canal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 724
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Canal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,060

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
80

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
39

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
0

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

Hialeah
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hialeah, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile