Westland Plaza Gardens Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Westland Plaza Gardens, 1300 W 53rd St #19, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$235,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,041 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Westland Plaza Gardens
1300 W 53rd St #19, Hialeah, FL 33012
Investors only. This is a great property for investors. Long-term tenants and located in the heart of hialeah. Condo/townhouse with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom upstairs and a guest bath downstairs. One assigned parking space and located close to westland mall, palmetto expressway and school .
Westland Plaza Gardens, 1300 W 53rd St #35, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$239,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,045 SqFt
  • $229/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Westland Plaza Gardens
1300 W 53rd St #35, Hialeah, FL 33012
Great opportunity for investors. Spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths located right in the heart of hialeah. Close to westland mall, palmetto expresway and school. Long term tenant, easy to show.
Westland Plaza Gardens, 1300 W 53rd St #18, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$250,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $244/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Westland Plaza Gardens
1300 W 53rd St #18, Hialeah, FL 33012
Great investment opportunity in the heart of hialeah. Unit currently rented for $2, 200/month until may 2026, providing immediate and stable cash flow. Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, and major highways. Perfect for investors looking for guaranteed income from day one. Showings by appointment only

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 14
Los Arboles, 1900 W 68th St #D207, Hialeah, Florida 33014, image 1
$225,000 $15K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 820 SqFt
  • $274/SqFt
Condo for sale in Los Arboles
1900 W 68th St #D207, Hialeah, FL 33014
Great opportunity in the heart of hialeah! This well maintained and beautifully kept 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo also features a versatile second room that can be used as an additional bedroom, office, or small gym. The unit includes 1 assigned parking space. The community offers great amenities including a swimming pool, basketball court, and a designated area for parties and gatherings . Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and just minutes from westland mall. Located in a highly desirable area with strong demand, making it perfect for both owner-occupants and investors. Only adult pets with 25 pounds maximum allowed. Price negotiable.
Palm East Gardens, 1850 W 56th St #2410, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$185,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 998 SqFt
  • $185/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm East Gardens
1850 W 56th St #2410, Hialeah, FL 33012
Great condo unit with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, big closet space, large living room and dining room, kitchen very spacious with laundry room space and hook-ups for washer and dryer, enclosed balcony that can be converted into 3rd bedroom or office space. Building comes with laundry room, pool, tennis courts, and gym, property is ready to show and live in bring bring your buyers.
Bella Venezia, 575 W 69th St #208, Hialeah, Florida 33014, image 1
$230,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 870 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Condo for sale in Bella Venezia
575 W 69th St #208, Hialeah, FL 33014
Unit 208 at 575 w 69th street in hialeah, florida is a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located in the bella venezia community. With 870 square feet of living space, this second-floor unit offers a bright and spacious layout, central air conditioning, and ample closet space. Built in 1974, the property includes one assigned parking space and access to a community pool. Seller financing available with 25% down! It’s ideally situated near schools, shopping centers, and major highways, making it a convenient choice for families or professionals.
1 - 3 of 14 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0411.5/21,043
Canal
0711.5/21,045
None
0911.5/2749
Canal
101‑/‑747
1211.5/21,042
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,043
Exposure:
View:
Canal
Stack/Line: 07
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,045
Exposure:
View:
None
Stack/Line: 09
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 749
Exposure:
View:
Canal
Stack/Line: 10
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 747
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 12
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,042

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
70

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.