$3,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,400 SqFt
- $2.79/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Cypress Pointe At Heron Bay8277 NW 127th Ln #34-C, Parkland, FL 33076Absolutely stunning 1st floor corner coach home with attached 1 car garage, in the highly sought-after heron bay community of parkland, florida. Featuring 3 bed, 2 bath on a lovely lake. Upgraded kitchen with newer stainless-steel appliances, and spacious open living space. High ceilings, split floor plan and a screened porch. Updated master suite with walk-in closet and a luxurious master bath, plus new hvac-a/c. This wonderful, gated community has 2 clubhouses with amazing amenities. Tennis center w/ hard/clay courts, two clubhouses, pools, fitness center, splash park, playground, basketball courts, steps away from the community pool! Great schools. Tenants must have good credit. $1000 refundable deposit to the association. Background check required. No association approval is required.