Vicenza, 10616 Vicenza Ct

399,900-5%
$379,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,477 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$257/SqFt ($2,769/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2002
HOA
$227/MO
MLS Number
2025021378
View
Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
A NEW PRICE for a true location - location - location former model WCI quality constructed home a short distance from Town Center in Vicenza, community of 30 homes, stately set on 1/4 acre magnificently manicured waterfront, fountain-view corner lot! This ter... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Duplex, Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Style: Ranch, Duplex, Florida, Villa Attached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager
    • Taxes: 6182.7
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Vicenza at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,769 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,914 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $409.9K
    Price
    -4.65%
    Change Rate
    $278 ft2 / $2,987 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429.9K
    Price
    -4.45%
    Change Rate
    $291 ft2 / $3,133 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -8.16%
    Change Rate
    $305 ft2 / $3,279 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    $332 ft2 / $3,570 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maureen RobertsTreeline Realty Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View