Marina Manor At Olde Naples, 1100 S 8th Ave #A205
Condo in Naples, FL 34102

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 07, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,080 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$486/SqFt ($5,233/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224055836
View
City
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
A truly unique tropical getaway or investment opportunity! MOTIVATED SELLER. Enjoy the turnkey comforts of this exquisite Key West inspired 2nd floor condo. Common elevator or stairway accessibility. This corner end unit, one of the larger apartments in this c... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Courtyard, Storage
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Laundry Facilities, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 3356.58
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Marina Manor At Olde Naples at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/07/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $486 ft2 / $5,233 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -8.7%
    Change Rate
    $486 ft2 / $5,233 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -7.26%
    Change Rate
    $532 ft2 / $5,731 m2
    Price Per
    07/26/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    1.64%
    Change Rate
    $574 ft2 / $6,179 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $565 ft2 / $6,080 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $579 ft2 / $6,229 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $602 ft2 / $6,478 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $625 ft2 / $6,728 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    $648 ft2 / $6,977 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Madeline KearnsSellstate on 5th • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View