Valencia Trails, 11555 Jacaranda Dr
House in Naples, FL 34120

849,900-1.75%
$835,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,772 SqFt (165 m2)
Price
$471/SqFt ($5,072/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226007384
View
Lake
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Flamingo floorplan in Valencia Trails, Naples’ premier natural gas community. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath residence offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday comfort and... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 5185.22
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Valencia Trails at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    -1.75%
    Change Rate
    $471 ft2 / $5,072 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849.9K
    Price
    -2.2%
    Change Rate
    $480 ft2 / $5,163 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $869K
    Price
    -1.81%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,279 m2
    Price Per
    02/15/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $885K
    Price
    $499 ft2 / $5,376 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sean BarakettYour Naples Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View