Valencia Trails, 12372 Dahlia Ct
House in Naples, FL 34120

649,999-3.85%
$625,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,674 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$373/SqFt ($4,019/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225084456
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Discover refined luxury in this stunning "Sandpiper" floor plan home at 12372 Dahlia Court, located within the prestigious gated 55+ community of Valencia Trails in North Naples, Florida. Boasting approximately 1,660 square feet of elegantly appointed living s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 4893.65
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Valencia Trails at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$373 ft2 / $4,019 m2
Price Per
04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-7.01%
Change Rate
$388 ft2 / $4,180 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-5.92%
Change Rate
$418 ft2 / $4,495 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$743K
Price
-0.27%
Change Rate
$444 ft2 / $4,778 m2
Price Per
12/25/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$745K
Price
$445 ft2 / $4,790 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kristin Van Heukelom, LLCCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View