Deep Lagoon Estates, 14725 Martin Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 22, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,802 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$289/SqFt ($3,106/m2)
Type
House
Built
2020
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025004645
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
25 Days ago
Page Views
0
Built in 2020 and sitting on a spacious lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and flexibility in one of the area’s most convenient locations. What really makes this property stand out is the detached, 864 sq ft air-conditioned garage. Whether yo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4900.16
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Deep Lagoon Estates at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/22/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,106 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -5.28%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,106 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -8.35%
    Change Rate
    $305 ft2 / $3,279 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $332 ft2 / $3,578 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    -1.59%
    Change Rate
    $344 ft2 / $3,698 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,757 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    $360 ft2 / $3,877 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Chuck BergstromRE/MAX Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View