2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 20, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,443 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$177/SqFt ($1,902/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
HOA
$217/MO
MLS Number
F10512163
View
Garden
On Site
326 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
LARGEST MODEL! The Meadows at Crystal Lake is a beautiful and well maintained community centrally located in North Broward near I-95, Boca Raton, and a short 10-15 min drive to the warm sand on Deerfield Beach. This is a diamond in the rough and needs a comple... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, Oven, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-25T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 1307
    • Real Estate Taxes: 313860
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Meadows Of Crystal Lake at Deerfield Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/20/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $255K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $177 ft2 / $1,902 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $255K
    Price
    -8.93%
    Change Rate
    $177 ft2 / $1,902 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $280K
    Price
    -8.43%
    Change Rate
    $194 ft2 / $2,089 m2
    Price Per
    08/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $305.8K
    Price
    -6.43%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,281 m2
    Price Per
    07/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $326.8K
    Price
    -0.61%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,438 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $328.8K
    Price
    $228 ft2 / $2,452 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jason Berger P.A.LoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View