Valencia Country Club, 1555 Double Eagle Trl
House in Naples, FL 34120

499,9964%
$519,996
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,244 SqFt (208 m2)
Price
$232/SqFt ($2,494/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225081906
View
Golf Course, Preserve
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
Valencia Golf & Country Club is a gated community of new single-family homes for sale, tucked away in a quiet corridor of one of Southwest Florida’s fastest growing areas. This spacious single-story home features a formal dining room with elegant arched doorw... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Street Lights
    • Taxes: No info
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Valencia Country Club at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/24/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    4%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,494 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -13.34%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,398 m2
    Price Per
    02/02/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $577K
    Price
    1.66%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,768 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $567.6K
    Price
    $253 ft2 / $2,723 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dave MeyersLennar Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View