Clermont At Pelican Marsh, 1575 Clermont Dr #N201
Condo in Naples, FL 34109

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 13, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,820 SqFt (169 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,223/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1998
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225013716
View
Lake, Pool/Club, Water Feature
Updated
185 Days ago
Page Views
0
Incredible Major Price Improvement!. Price reduced over $180K from original list price. Prime Pelican Marsh location with lake and pool views. Enjoy relaxing on your private western facing screened lanai watching Florida sunsets. The open floor plan is perf... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony
  • View: Lake, Pool/Club, Water Feature
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: PELICAN MARSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security
  • Taxes: 6813
  • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Clermont At Pelican Marsh at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/13/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$545K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-8.94%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,312 m2
Price Per
07/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-5.38%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,637 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-7.13%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,844 m2
Price Per
05/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-3.46%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,139 m2
Price Per
03/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-3.32%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,288 m2
Price Per
02/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$749.9K
Price
$412 ft2 / $4,435 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dennis Brando, PAJohn R Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View