Valencia Country Club, 1654 Double Eagle Trl
House in Naples, FL 34120

550,000-4.55%
$525,000
5
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,052
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
3,052 SqFt (284 m2)
Price
$172/SqFt ($1,852/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$399/MO
MLS Number
225011620
View
Golf Course
Updated
132 Days ago
Page Views
0
This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath golf course home is located in the Valencia Golf and Country Club community. On the main level, enjoy the generous and open floor plan with plenty of room for entertaining family and friends or perfect for a larger family. The... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Golf Course
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights
    • Taxes: 5216.65
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Valencia Country Club at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $172 ft2 / $1,852 m2
    Price Per
    06/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $180 ft2 / $1,940 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $188 ft2 / $2,028 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,116 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $202 ft2 / $2,169 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,204 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    $213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sarah BurkeRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View