Palmetto Dunes, 171 Palmetto Dunes Cir
House in Naples, FL 34113

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 18, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,242 SqFt (208 m2)
Price
$303/SqFt ($3,265/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225037116
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
272 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience luxury living at its finest in this rare gem, a spacious three-bedroom, two-bath, single-story residence in one of Naples prestigious communities. Boasting an updated and remodeled floor plan with sought-after rear southern exposure, this is one of ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 5914
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Golf Cart, Guest, Load Space, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palmetto Dunes at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/18/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,265 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    -9.32%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,265 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    -1.97%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,600 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    -2.55%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,673 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -1.86%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,769 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -5.88%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,840 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $849.9K
    Price
    $379 ft2 / $4,080 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Erik David Barber, PAPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View