699,999-2.14%
$685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 03, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,130 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$322/SqFt ($3,462/m2)
Type
House
Built
1976
MLS Number
A11766472
View
Water
On Site
422 Days
Updated
335 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream Lakefront Home! NO HOA! Adj:2375sqft This beautifully 3 bed, 2 bath home offers modern Luxury and serene waterfront living. Enjoy This spacious home stunning corner lot with Impact Windows, New Roof a Modern Open Kitchen, New Appliances, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • View: Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-21T11:52:02.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3957
    • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Royal Palm Lakes Estates at Oakland Park?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -2.14%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,462 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.44%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,537 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $340 ft2 / $3,663 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    $342 ft2 / $3,684 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Hana LevyUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View