Palmetto Dunes, 206 Palmetto Dunes Cir
House in Naples, FL 34113

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 18, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,364 SqFt (220 m2)
Price
$349/SqFt ($3,756/m2)
Type
House
Built
1993
HOA
$235/MO
MLS Number
225033999
View
Golf Course
Updated
301 Days ago
Page Views
0
Offered at $849,000 — this is the best value for a fully renovated golf course home in Naples. Located on the private Royal Palm Golf Course in Lely, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 3-car garage offers over $200,000 in recent upgrades and a move-in-read... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Manager
    • Taxes: 4519.17
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palmetto Dunes at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/18/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,756 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -2.83%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,756 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $359 ft2 / $3,866 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $865K
    Price
    -2.81%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,939 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $890K
    Price
    -6.22%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,052 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $949K
    Price
    -4.62%
    Change Rate
    $401 ft2 / $4,321 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $995K
    Price
    -2.93%
    Change Rate
    $421 ft2 / $4,531 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1M
    Price
    $434 ft2 / $4,667 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Bill ReimanWilliam Raveis Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View