High Point Place, 2090 1st St #H2908

624,000-3.85%
$585,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,230
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 27, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,230 SqFt (207 m2)
Price
$262/SqFt ($2,824/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224093352
View
City, Gulf, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, River, Water
Updated
355 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home in the sky! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom CORNER PENTHOUSE offers an unparalleled living experience with breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the Caloosahatchee River and Downtown Fort Myers. As you step off the se... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
  • View: City, Gulf, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, River, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Warming Tray, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Style: Penthouse, High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 9089.43
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: 2 Assigned, Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Load Space, On Street, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 33
    • Total Units in Building: 58

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN High Point Place at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $269 ft2 / $2,896 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,012 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -6.47%
    Change Rate
    $291 ft2 / $3,137 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    -10.32%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,355 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -6.06%
    Change Rate
    $348 ft2 / $3,741 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    $370 ft2 / $3,982 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ariel BurnhamCompass Florida, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View