Lamorada, 2353 Anguilla Dr #201
Condo in Naples, FL 34120

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 16, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,110 SqFt (196 m2)
Price
$227/SqFt ($2,448/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2020
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225012658
View
Lake, Water
Updated
119 Days ago
Page Views
0
Built in 2020 and impeccably maintained, this sophisticated second-floor coach home in gated LaMorada blends modern finishes with serene lake views. Enjoy 2,100+ sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living featuring an open, split-bedroom layout and an expansive s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Lake, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
  • Senior High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Repairs, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 4035.11
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lamorada at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/16/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$479.9K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,448 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.9K
Price
-2.06%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,448 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$232 ft2 / $2,500 m2
Price Per
08/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$237 ft2 / $2,551 m2
Price Per
04/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-3.67%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,678 m2
Price Per
03/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,780 m2
Price Per
03/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,806 m2
Price Per
02/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$270 ft2 / $2,903 m2
Price Per
02/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,954 m2
Price Per
02/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$284 ft2 / $3,056 m2
Price Per
Listed by Nick NolanRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View