Lamorada, 2375 Montserrat Ln #201
Condo in Naples, FL 34120

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 20, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,110 SqFt (196 m2)
Price
$227/SqFt ($2,449/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2020
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225007270
View
Lake
Updated
86 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover this luxurious and spacious end unit with breathtaking lake views. This meticulously maintained residence features a large quartz kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry, making it perfect for entertaining. The unit also incl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Repairs
  • Taxes: 3049
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Parking Description: Guest, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lamorada at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/20/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$480K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,449 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$480K
Price
-5.86%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,449 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509.9K
Price
-3.77%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,601 m2
Price Per
06/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.9K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,703 m2
Price Per
03/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-3.51%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,805 m2
Price Per
02/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$270 ft2 / $2,907 m2
Price Per
01/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$579.9K
Price
$275 ft2 / $2,958 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kathy Knabel-BaileyCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View