Addison Reserve, 284 Glen Eagle Cir
House in Naples, FL 34104

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 27, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,723 SqFt (160 m2)
Price
$319/SqFt ($3,430/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$157/MO
MLS Number
224105248
View
City
Updated
324 Days ago
Page Views
0
(Full Golf Membership) Located in the prestigious Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club in Naples, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a true gem. Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this turnkey property combines modern upgrades with luxurious ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Golf Course, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 4752.4
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Addison Reserve at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/27/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$549K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,430 m2
Price Per
05/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-3.67%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,430 m2
Price Per
05/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,560 m2
Price Per
03/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579.9K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,623 m2
Price Per
03/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,748 m2
Price Per
02/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$614.9K
Price
-3.77%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,841 m2
Price Per
01/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$639K
Price
$371 ft2 / $3,992 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mark FennigKeller Williams Realty Naples • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View