Valencia Lakes, 2939 Orange Grove Trl
House in Naples, FL 34120

479,000-1.88%
$470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,514 SqFt (141 m2)
Price
$310/SqFt ($3,342/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$175/MO
MLS Number
225076082
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
40 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that truly has it all. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed, featuring a fully updated kitchen and baths, solid plank flooring, stylish light fixtures and ceiling fans, and fresh, neutral pain... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water
    • Taxes: 3755.84
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Valencia Lakes at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/03/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $470K
    Price
    -1.88%
    Change Rate
    $310 ft2 / $3,342 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479K
    Price
    -1.24%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,406 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -2.02%
    Change Rate
    $320 ft2 / $3,448 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $495K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,519 m2
    Price Per
    01/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,555 m2
    Price Per
    12/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -1.7%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,697 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    -1.86%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,761 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $356 ft2 / $3,832 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    $363 ft2 / $3,903 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jon HuntRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View