Golden Gate Estates, 3269 NE 54th Ave
House in Naples, FL 34120

697,900-2.87%
$677,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,300 SqFt (214 m2)
Price
$295/SqFt ($3,173/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225085066
View
Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
HUGE PRICE DROP, ACT FAST, IT WILL SELL Fast!!! *** Move in Ready - 100% Upland Lot *** Welcome to this charming modern new residence, no restrictions, just peace of mind. This thoughtfully designed home with a magnificent 14 foot entrance. 3 spaciou... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 993.3
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $677.9K
    Price
    -2.87%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,173 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $697.9K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,266 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $698.8K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,270 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.8K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,275 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,276 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    $315 ft2 / $3,393 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven KolenoBeycome of Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View