Compass Landing, 3307 Pilot Cir
House in Naples, FL 34120

4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 14, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,996 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$358/SqFt ($3,856/m2)
Type
House
Built
2020
HOA
$333/MO
MLS Number
225045273
View
Lake
Updated
215 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to luxury living in Compass Landing, a sought-after, amenity-rich community in the heart of Naples with low HOA fees and no CDD. This exceptional residence offers the rare four-bedroom, three-bath layout—one of the most desirable floor plans by the bui... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights
    • Taxes: 6281.97
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Compass Landing at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/14/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,856 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,856 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,883 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,937 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $371 ft2 / $3,991 m2
    Price Per
    06/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,045 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    $388 ft2 / $4,179 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jess Morris, PAMarzucco Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View