Compass Landing, 3649 Pilot Cir
House in Naples, FL 34120

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,433
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 18, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,433 SqFt (226 m2)
Price
$335/SqFt ($3,606/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$306/MO
MLS Number
225004374
View
Lake
Updated
269 Days ago
Page Views
0
Modern single-story home which allows the ultimate SWFL lifestyle with your own private resort style saltwater heated pool, large custom 10-person spa, Elevated sunbathing deck, poolside full bar including liqueur on-tap, and full outdoor gourmet kitchen. Pool... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights
    • Taxes: 7028.17
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Compass Landing at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/18/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $815K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,606 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $815K
    Price
    -0.49%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,606 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819K
    Price
    -3.53%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,623 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -3.74%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,756 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $882K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $363 ft2 / $3,902 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $897K
    Price
    -4.47%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,968 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $939K
    Price
    -1.05%
    Change Rate
    $386 ft2 / $4,154 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $949K
    Price
    -5.01%
    Change Rate
    $390 ft2 / $4,199 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $999K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $411 ft2 / $4,420 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1M
    Price
    $421 ft2 / $4,535 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jon HuntColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View