Golden Gate Estates, 3690 SW 27th Ave
House in Naples, FL 34117

839,999-1.8%
$824,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,505 SqFt (233 m2)
Price
$329/SqFt ($3,545/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225042759
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
4 Bed, 3 Baths, 2 Car Garage Pool Home on 2.73 Acres! Majority of Land cleared! Located just off Collier Blvd/H.951. 2 Master bedrooms; one on 1st floor & one on 2nd floor. Full kitchen remodel: GE Cafe Appliances. Soft close solid wood cabinets. Natural ston... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: BIG CYPRESS ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
  • Senior High School: GOLDEN GATE HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 4062.43
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$824.9K
Price
-1.8%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,545 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$840K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,609 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,652 m2
Price Per
01/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-2.67%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,760 m2
Price Per
10/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899K
Price
-2.81%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,863 m2
Price Per
07/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$925K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$369 ft2 / $3,975 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$950K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$379 ft2 / $4,082 m2
Price Per
04/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$975K
Price
$389 ft2 / $4,190 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jordaan Sieben, PAREMAX Affinity Mercato • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View