Golden Gate Estates, 3960 SE 8th Ave
House in Naples, FL 34117

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,900
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,900 SqFt (177 m2)
Price
$337/SqFt ($3,626/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224079024
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Amazing home built in a 2.73 acres rare 100% upland lot, in the area of Golden Gate Estates, features 3 bedrooms + Den, 2.5 bath, & 2 car garage! Living area of 1,900 sq.ft and a grand total of 2,627 sq.ft. Upgrades include wood plank porcelain tile throughout... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 538.31
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,626 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    1.6%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,626 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629.9K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $332 ft2 / $3,569 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $634.9K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,597 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639.9K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,625 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $644.9K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,654 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $342 ft2 / $3,682 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $654.9K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,710 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $659.9K
    Price
    $347 ft2 / $3,739 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mauricio Teixeira de Carvalho PereiraPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View