Golden Gate Estates, 410 6th St NE
House in Naples, FL 34120

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 13, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,836 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$349/SqFt ($3,752/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225070820
View
Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stop scrolling. This is the Golden Gate Estates lifestyle buyers wait for. Set on 2.73 acres, this 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers privacy, space, and a backyard that feels like your own resort, all just minutes from Golden Gate Parkway near Wilson Rd w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: CYPRESS PALM MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 3610.99
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$640K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,752 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-12.32%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,752 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$729.9K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,279 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-1.3%
Change Rate
$408 ft2 / $4,397 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$759.9K
Price
-1.94%
Change Rate
$414 ft2 / $4,455 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774.9K
Price
-3.02%
Change Rate
$422 ft2 / $4,543 m2
Price Per
10/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-3.15%
Change Rate
$435 ft2 / $4,684 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$825K
Price
$449 ft2 / $4,837 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lisa MillerColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View