Golden Gate Estates, 4259 SE 12th Ave
House in Naples, FL 34117

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,275 SqFt (211 m2)
Price
$286/SqFt ($3,075/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225059672
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Discover this beautiful brand-new home situated on over 2.7 acres of land, offering more than 2,200 sq. ft. of luxurious living space.This home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full baths, plus a versatile flex space that can serve as a recreation ro... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 579.34
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,075 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -5.11%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,075 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,241 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -5.41%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,307 m2
    Price Per
    11/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $739K
    Price
    -3.4%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,497 m2
    Price Per
    08/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    -2.55%
    Change Rate
    $336 ft2 / $3,620 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -1.26%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,714 m2
    Price Per
    06/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    $349 ft2 / $3,761 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Denys MartinezThe Real Estate Connection LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View