Fort Myers Residential, 4505 Luckett Rd

346,500-1.01%
$343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,225 SqFt (114 m2)
Price
$280/SqFt ($3,014/m2)
Type
House
Built
1963
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025025197
View
No info
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Property for sale in Fort Myers, Florida . Beautifully Remodeled ,Tear off old roof and installed new roof on February 2022,Stucco on the entire property May 2022, New wood fence on both sides and back May-2022, Front Picket metal fence with a gate May -202... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1963
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 2539.86
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: No info
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fort Myers Residential at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $343K
    Price
    -1.01%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,014 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $346.5K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,045 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.5K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,071 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    $286 ft2 / $3,075 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dorka HernandezUniverse Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View