Golden Gate Estates, 4687 SE 14th Ave
House in Naples, FL 34117

539,999-1.87%
$529,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,663 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$319/SqFt ($3,430/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226010160
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
New construction on 1.14 acres in Golden Gate Estates in Naples. Designed for durability, efficiency, and modern living, this home offers an open layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light. Kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 544.94
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.9K
    Price
    -1.87%
    Change Rate
    $319 ft2 / $3,430 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,495 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    0.09%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,560 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.5K
    Price
    -0.09%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,557 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    $331 ft2 / $3,560 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Day HerreraFlorida Realty Of Miami • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View