Golden Gate Estates, 5175 Green Blvd
House in Naples, FL 34116

699,000-0.72%
$694,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,924
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,924 SqFt (179 m2)
Price
$361/SqFt ($3,883/m2)
Type
House
Built
1976
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225003503
View
Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. BRING YOUR OFFERS, PRICE REDUCTION! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the ultimate blend of privacy and potential in the heart of Gol... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: VINEYARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Middle School: GOLDEN GATE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: GOLDEN GATE HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 3031.85
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: No info
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Golden Gate Estates at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$694K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$361 ft2 / $3,883 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,911 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-1.38%
Change Rate
$372 ft2 / $4,000 m2
Price Per
01/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,056 m2
Price Per
01/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$745K
Price
-5.46%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,168 m2
Price Per
11/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$788K
Price
-7.18%
Change Rate
$410 ft2 / $4,409 m2
Price Per
10/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849K
Price
-5.14%
Change Rate
$441 ft2 / $4,750 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$895K
Price
-3.66%
Change Rate
$465 ft2 / $5,007 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$929K
Price
-1.06%
Change Rate
$483 ft2 / $5,197 m2
Price Per
07/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$939K
Price
-1.05%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,253 m2
Price Per
06/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$949K
Price
-2.06%
Change Rate
$493 ft2 / $5,309 m2
Price Per
04/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$969K
Price
-2.02%
Change Rate
$504 ft2 / $5,421 m2
Price Per
03/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$989K
Price
-5.81%
Change Rate
$514 ft2 / $5,533 m2
Price Per
02/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$1.1M
Price
-8.7%
Change Rate
$546 ft2 / $5,874 m2
Price Per
01/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$1.2M
Price
$598 ft2 / $6,434 m2
Price Per
Listed by Felipe Miranda, PAWilliam Raveis Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View