Maple Brooke, 6703 Old Banyan Way
Villa in Naples, FL 34109

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,584 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$316/SqFt ($3,398/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1998
HOA
$176/MO
MLS Number
225030756
View
Lake
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
THE WINNING TRIFECTA OF VILLAS IN AUTUMN WOODS - STUNNING SOUTHERN EXPOSURE, END LOT WITH PRIVATE DRIVEWAY AND GORGEOUS OUTDOOR PATIO OASIS!  Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, southern-exposure villa with LAKEVIEW in Naples’ high... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: SEAGATE ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Fidelity Bond, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security
  • Taxes: 2953.69
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Maple Brooke at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/15/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$500K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,398 m2
Price Per
02/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-9.91%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,398 m2
Price Per
02/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$350 ft2 / $3,771 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$360 ft2 / $3,873 m2
Price Per
10/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$366 ft2 / $3,941 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-1.68%
Change Rate
$369 ft2 / $3,975 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-2.46%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,043 m2
Price Per
06/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,145 m2
Price Per
05/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-2.27%
Change Rate
$395 ft2 / $4,247 m2
Price Per
03/28/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$639.5K
Price
$404 ft2 / $4,346 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michelle D'AgostinoColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View