850,000-6%
$799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,132 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$706/SqFt ($7,598/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225070302
View
City, Landscaped Area
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Prime Olde Naples Location! Just steps to 5th Avenue, Cambier Park, and the Gulf beaches, this spacious two bedroom condo presents a rare opportunity to create your own private retreat in one of Naples’ most sought-after neighborhoods. This condo lives and fee... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: City, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Wheel Chair Access
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Reserve
    • Taxes: 5633.98
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: 2 Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Garden Cottages Of Olde Naples at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -6%
    Change Rate
    $706 ft2 / $7,598 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -5.56%
    Change Rate
    $751 ft2 / $8,083 m2
    Price Per
    10/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $900K
    Price
    -5.26%
    Change Rate
    $795 ft2 / $8,558 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    $839 ft2 / $9,033 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Randy KeysRE/MAX Hallmark Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View