Naples Park, 738 N 95th Ave
House in Naples, FL 34108

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 14, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,159 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$496/SqFt ($5,340/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225067609
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into coastal elegance at this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Naples. Generate income from day one with a proven Airbnb history and existing bookings already in place (bookings can be canceled if you intend to occupy yourself). ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Exclusions, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 6032.71
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Naples Park at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $496 ft2 / $5,340 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -11.53%
    Change Rate
    $496 ft2 / $5,340 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $561 ft2 / $6,036 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -7.13%
    Change Rate
    $561 ft2 / $6,037 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $604 ft2 / $6,500 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    0.01%
    Change Rate
    $604 ft2 / $6,501 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $604 ft2 / $6,500 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $604 ft2 / $6,500 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $604 ft2 / $6,501 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -2.1%
    Change Rate
    $604 ft2 / $6,501 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $617 ft2 / $6,640 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $625 ft2 / $6,732 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $626 ft2 / $6,733 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.32%
    Change Rate
    $626 ft2 / $6,733 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $647 ft2 / $6,965 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $647 ft2 / $6,965 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $647 ft2 / $6,965 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alex OwensReal Broker, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View