Montclair Park, 768 Provincetown Dr
House in Naples, FL 34104

675,000-3.85%
$600,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,273
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 04, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,273 SqFt (211 m2)
Price
$264/SqFt ($2,841/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$55/MO
MLS Number
224053233
View
Golf Course, Landscaped Area
Updated
347 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 768 Provincetown Dr., where luxury meets comfort in this meticulously maintained home with breathtaking views of the pristine golf course - A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP is included, elevating your lifestyle to new heights! This stunning residence features... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Manager, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 3295.52
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Montclair Park at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,073 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -5.59%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,197 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -1.92%
    Change Rate
    $315 ft2 / $3,386 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    -5.2%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,452 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -3.27%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,642 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    $350 ft2 / $3,765 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Scott HansenPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View