Golden Gate Estates, 826 20th St Se
House in Naples, FL 34117

982,000-1.02%
$972,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,392 SqFt (222 m2)
Price
$406/SqFt ($4,374/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225053733
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
71 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
PICTURES ARE OF A SIMILAR HOME. Welcome to your dream home nestled on 2.5 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2392 square feet under air, with a grand total of 3383 square feet, 2-car garage. Step inside and discover the luxury within. With 3 bed... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 667.45
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $972K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $406 ft2 / $4,374 m2
    Price Per
    12/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $982K
    Price
    -0.51%
    Change Rate
    $411 ft2 / $4,419 m2
    Price Per
    10/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $987K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $413 ft2 / $4,442 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $990K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,455 m2
    Price Per
    07/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $998K
    Price
    $417 ft2 / $4,491 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Yaima AgeteA Plus Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View