Ventura At Pelican Marsh, 8793 Ventura Way
House in Naples, FL 34109

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,098 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$393/SqFt ($4,233/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$401/MO
MLS Number
224090437
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
262 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this pool home in the highly desirable Ventura neighborhood of Pelican Marsh. Lovingly cared for by its original owners, this two-story residence features a bright, open great-room floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile loft that ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Rec Facilities, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 7634.18
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ventura At Pelican Marsh at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $393 ft2 / $4,233 m2
    Price Per
    07/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -5.06%
    Change Rate
    $393 ft2 / $4,233 m2
    Price Per
    07/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $869K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,458 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -2.81%
    Change Rate
    $429 ft2 / $4,612 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    -2.62%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,746 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $949.9K
    Price
    -4.53%
    Change Rate
    $453 ft2 / $4,874 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $995K
    Price
    -8.46%
    Change Rate
    $474 ft2 / $5,105 m2
    Price Per
    01/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    -0.28%
    Change Rate
    $518 ft2 / $5,577 m2
    Price Per
    11/11/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    $520 ft2 / $5,592 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mike ShoaffREMAX Hallmark Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View