Crescent Lake Estates, 9741 Campbell Cir
House in Naples, FL 34109

4
Beds
32/2
Baths
2,325
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 15, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,325 SqFt (216 m2)
Price
$323/SqFt ($3,472/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
HOA
$387/MO
MLS Number
225061377
View
Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Privacy Wall
Updated
153 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 9741 Campbell Circle — A Modern Retreat in the Heart of North Naples Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom (3-full, 2 half) One story estate home nestled in the highly sought-after north Naples community of Crescent Lake Estates. ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Privacy Wall
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Style: Ranch, Split Level, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: PELICAN MARSH ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE
  • Senior High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Master Assn. Fee Included, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 2425.67
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached, Attached Carport
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Crescent Lake Estates at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/15/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$750K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,472 m2
Price Per
09/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-7.41%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,472 m2
Price Per
09/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$810K
Price
-0.61%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,750 m2
Price Per
08/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$815K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,773 m2
Price Per
07/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$825K
Price
-2.37%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,819 m2
Price Per
07/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$845K
Price
-1.17%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,912 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$855K
Price
$368 ft2 / $3,958 m2
Price Per
Listed by Luis ValbuenaSun Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View