Waterford Homes, 1273 SW 25th Ave

654,000-2.14%
$640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,837 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$348/SqFt ($3,750/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
MLS Number
R11139188
View
Lake
On Site
190 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Perfect lakefront location. Fully updated 3/2 single family residence with wide lake views. No HOA. Impact windows and shutters. Stunning open gourmet kitchen with office area, granite counters and S/S appliances. Beautifully updated bathrooms. Ceramic tile an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1978
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • Senior High School: Deerfield Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-08T17:52:48.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5712.53
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Waterford Homes at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-2.14%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,750 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$654K
Price
-2.97%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,832 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$674K
Price
-3.58%
Change Rate
$367 ft2 / $3,949 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-6.68%
Change Rate
$381 ft2 / $4,096 m2
Price Per
11/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$749K
Price
$408 ft2 / $4,389 m2
Price Per
Listed by Monika MuellerColdwell Banker • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View